Productions

Opera

2019

Ik haat opera! (Pastiche, Opera Compact)
Blood on Canvas (Gonzalez, M4 Opera Festival, Maastricht)
the Fly (Christos, M4 Opera Festival, Maastricht)
Ring des Feuers (Wagner, Limburgs Museum Venlo)
l’Elisir d’Amore (Donizetti, Bredewegfestival Amsterdam)
Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi XL Festival, Amersfoort)

2018

Queen Mary (Purcell, Théâtre de l’Athenée, Paris)
Messiah (Händel, Heiligdomsvaart Maastricht)
Carmen (Bizet, Bredewegfestival Amsterdam)
Amahl and the Nighttime visitors (Menotti, Openluchttheater Valkenburg)

2017

King Arthur, BarokOpera Amsterdam (Purcell)
Werther (Massenet, Opera Zuid)
La Bohème (Puccini, de Buitenhof)
Médée-machine (naar Charpentiers’ Médée, ArtEZ Arnhem)

2016

Dido & Aeneas (Purcell, Openluchttheater Valkenburg)
Amor (naar Händels’ Orlando, Nationaltheater Mannheim)
Don Giovanni (Mozart, Dutch National Opera Academy)

2015

La Cenerentola (Rossini, Opera Zuid)

2014

I Pagliacci (Leoncavallo, de Buitenhof)
La Serva Padrone (Pergolesi, BarokOpera Amsterdam)
Mozart and Salieri (Rimski-Korsakow)
Der Unsichtbare Vater (Juliane Klein, Nationaltheater Mannheim)

2013

Dido and Aeneas – Love and Hell (Purcell ed al, BarokOpera Amsterdam)

2012

Lakmé (Delibes)

2010

Le Nozze di Figaro (Mozart, BarokOpera Amsterdam)
King Arthur (Purcell, BarokOpera Amsterdam)
Le Nozze di Figaro (Mozart, Opera Zuid)
Brothers (Prokofiev, Holland Opera)

2009

L’Isola Disabitata (Haydn, Opera Trionfo)
The fariy-tale of Tsar Saltán (Rimski-Korsakov, Opera Zuid)

2006

Bluebeards Castle (Bartók)

2002

Il mondo della Luna (Haydn)

1999

The Devil and Kate (Dvorák)

Music Theatre Productions

2019

LIBERATION (open air performance 75 years Liberation)
In het zicht van de Vrijheid (scenic cantata 75 years Liberation)

2017

the Desert Song (Romberg, opera Comique)

2016

De Grensmaas vertelt (openluchtvoorstelling, Stichting RAGEN)

2015

LIBERATION (openluchtvoorstelling Tapijnkazerne, Maastricht)

2014

Händel Revue (Händel, Purcell, e.a., BarokOpera Amsterdam)

2013

Do you Remember (Phillip Feeney, Houthandel Antwerpen)

2012

Midsummernightsdream (Heerenhof)
Purcell Gala 2 – William & Mary (Purcell, BarokOpera Amsterdam)
Pikkuhenkie (Klaas ten Holt, Grachtenfestival)
Puccini Passionel (Puccini, Collectivium Musonia)

2011

The standfast tin soldier (van Klaaveren, Grachtenfestival)
LICHT (Heiligdomsvaart Maastricht)
L’histoire du Soldat (Strawinsky)

Youth theatre

2018

Het Boompje (van Gogh / Woltjer, muziekvoorstelling.nl)
I hate music! (Bernstein, Ives, etc. Opera Compact)

2014

Die Cousine von Aschenputtel (Theater Grüne Sosse)

2012

Hotel _Uropa (Freie Szene Münster)
Die Tochter des Ganovenkönigs (Theater Grüne Sosse)

2011

Himmel und Meer (Theater Grüne Sosse)

2009

Zus (het Laagland)